Delhi Legislative Assembly
National Capital Territory Of Delhi
Composition Of House Committees

FINANCIAL COMMITTEES
2022 - 2023
I PUBLIC ACCOUNTS COMMITTEE
1. SMT. ATISHI CHAIRPERSON
2. MS. BHAVNA GAUR Member
3. SHRI GIRISH SONI Member
4. SHRI NARESH BALYAN Member
5. SHRI SANJEEV JHA Member
6. SHRI SOM DUTT Member
7. SHRI VINAY MISHRA Member
8. SHRI VIJENDER GUPTA Member
9. SHRI VISHESH RAVI Member
II COMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENT UNDERTAKINGS
1. SHRI JARNAIL SINGH CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AJESH YADAV Member
3. SHRI AMANATULLAH KHAN Member
4. MS. BHAVNA GAUR Member
5. SHRI MOHAN SINGH BISHT Member
6. SMT. PRAMILA DHIRAJ TOKAS Member
7. SHRI RAAJ KUMAR ANAND Member
8. SHRI RAJESH GUPTA Member
9. SHRI ROHIT KUMAR Member
III COMMITTEE ON ESTIMATES
1. SHRI RAJESH GUPTA CHAIRPERSON
2. SMT. A. DHANWATI CHANDELA A. Member
3. SHRI AJAY DUTT Member
4. SHRI AJAY KUMAR MAHAWAR Member
5. SHRI B. S. JOON Member
6. SHRI HAJI YUNUS Member
7. SHRI KULDEEP KUMAR Member
8. SHRI NARESH YADAV Member
9. SHRI S. K. BAGGA Member
Composition of House Committees
2022 - 2023
I BUSINESS ADVISORY COMMITTEE
1. HON’BLE SPEAKER CHAIRPERSON
2. HON’BLE DEPUTY SPEAKER Member
3. SMT. A. DHANWANTI CHANDELA A. Member
4. SHRI ABHAY VERMA Member
5. SHRI DILIP KUMAR PANDEY Member
6. SHRI JAI BHAGWAN Member
7. SMT. JARNAIL SINGH Member
8. SHRI MADAN LAL Member
9. SHRI PARLAD SINGH SAWHNEY Member
II RULES COMMITTEE
1. HON’BLE SPEAKER CHAIRPERSON
2. HON’BLE DEPUTY SPEAKER Member
3. SHRI ANIL KUMAR BAJPAI Member
4. SHRI KARTAR SINGH TANWAR Member
5. SMT. PRAMILA DHIRAJ TOKAS Member
6. SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR Member
7. SMT. RAJ KUMARI DHILLON Member
8. SHRI SOM DUTT Member
9. SHRI SURENDRA KUMAR Member
III COMMITTEE OF PRIVILEGES
1. SHRI SAURABH BHARADWAJ CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AKHILESH PATI TRIPATHI Member
3. SMT BANDANA KUMARI Member
4. MS. BHAVNA GAUR Member
5. SHRI HAJI YUNUS Member
6. SHRI MOHINDER GOYAL Member
7. SHRI ROHIT KUMAR Member
8. SHRI S. K. BAGGA Member
9. SHRI SANJEEV JHA Member
IV COMMITTEE ON WELFARE OF SC/STs
1. SHRI VISHESH RAVI CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AJAY DUTT Member
3. SHRI GIRISH SONI Member
4. SHRI JAI BHAGWAN Member
5. SHRI KULDEEP KUMAR Member
6. SHRI PRAKASH JARWAL Member
7. SHRI RAAJ KUMAR ANAND Member
8. SHRI ROHIT KUMAR Member
9. SHRI SURENDRA KUMAR Member
V COMMITTEE ON WELFARE OF OBCs
1. SHRI NARESH YADAV CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AJAY KUMAR MAHAWAR Member
3. SHRI AJESH YADAV Member
4. SHRI GULAB SINGH Member
5. SHRI KARTAR SINGH TANWAR Member
6. SHRI MADAN LAL Member
7. SHRI MAHENDER YADAV Member
8. SMT. PREETI JITENDER TOMAR Member
9. SHRI SAHI RAM Member
VI  COMMITTEE ON PRIVATE MEMBERS' BILLS & RESOLUTIONS
1. HON’BLE  SPEAKER CHAIRPERSON
2. HON’BLE DEPUTY SPEAKER Member
3. SHRI ABDUL REHMAN Member
4. SHRI DILIP KUMAR PANDEY Member
5. SHRI OM PRAKASH SHARMA Member
6. SHRI PARLAD SINGH SAWHNEY Member
7. SHRI S. K. BAGGA Member
8. SHRI SOM DUTT Member
9. SHRI SOMNATH BHARTI Member
VII GENERAL PURPOSES COMMITTEE
1. HON’BLE  SPEAKER CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI KARTAR SINGH TANWAR Member
3. SHRI MADAN LAL Member
4. SHRI MOHINDER GOYAL Member
5. SHRI OM PRAKASH SHARMA Member
6. SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR Member
7. SHRI RAJESH RISHI Member
8. SHRI SAHI RAM Member
9. SHRI VINAY MISHRA Member
VIII  LIBRARY COMMITTEE
1. SHRI AJAY KUMAR MAHAWAR CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI ABHAY VERMA Member
3. SHRI AMANATULLAH KHAN Member
4. SHRI JARNAIL SINGH Member
5. SHRI PAWAN SHARMA Member
6. SHRI S. K. BAGGA Member
7. SHRI SHOAIB IQBAL Member
8. SHRI SURENDRA KUAMAR Member
9. SHRI VIRENDER SINGH KADIAN Member
IX QUESTIONS & REFERENCE COMMITTEE
1. HON’BLE DEPUTY SPEAKER CHAIRPERSON
2. SMT ATISHI Member
3. SMT A DHANWATI CHANDELA A. Member
4. SHRI HAJI YUNUS Member
5. SHRI MOHAN SINGH BISHT Member
6. SHRI NARESH BALYAN Member
7. SHRI PRAKASH JARWAL Member
8. SHRI RITURAJ GOVIND Member
9. SHRI SHARAD KUMAR CHAUHAN Member
X COMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENT ASSURANCES
1. MS. BHAVANA GAUR CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI ABHAY VERMA Member
3. SHRI GIRISH SONI Member
4. SHRI MUKESH AHLAWAT Member
5. SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR Member
6. SHRI RAGHUVINDER SHOKEEN Member
7. SHRI SANJEEV JHA Member
8. SHRI SAURABH BHARADWAJ Member
9. SHRI SOMNATH BHARTI Member
XI COMMITTEE ON PETITIONS
1. SHRI AKHILESH PATI TRIPATHI CHAIRPERSON
2. SMT. BANDANA KUMARI Member
3. SHRI B. S. JOON Member
4. SHRI DILIP KUMAR PANDEY Member
5. SHRI JAI BHAGWAN Member
6. SHRI KARTAR SINGH TANWAR Member
7. SHRI KULDEEP KUMAR Member
8. SHRI RAJESH GUPTA Member
9. SHRI SAURABH BHARADWAJ Member
XII COMMITTEE ON DELEGATED LEGISLATION
1. SMT PRAMILA DHIRAJ TOKAS CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI DINESH MOHANIYA Member
3. SHRI JITENDER MAHAJAN Member
4. SHRI PAWAN SHARMA Member
5. SMT. PREETI JITENDER TOMAR Member
6. SHRI RAAJ KUMAR ANAND Member
7. SHRI RAJESH RISHI Member
8. SHRI ROHIT KUMAR Member
9. SHRI VIJENDER GUPTA Member
XIII COMMITTEE ON PAPERS LAID ON THE TABLE
1. SHRI OM PRAKASH SHARMA CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AJESH YADAV Member
3. SHRI JAI BHAGWAN Member
4. SHRI JARNAIL SINGH Member
5. SHRI KARTAR SINGH TANWAR Member
6. SHRI MADAN LAL Member
7. SHRI PARLAD SINGH SAWHNEY Member
8. SHRI SURENDRA KUMAR Member
9. SHRI VISHESH RAVI Member
XIV COMMITTEE ON WOMEN AND CHILD WELFARE
1. SMT. BANDANA KUMARI CHAIRPERSON
2. SMT. A DHANWATI CHANDELA A. Member
3. SMT. ATISHI Member
4. Ms. BHAVNA GAUR Member
5. SHRI MOHAN SINGH BISHT Member
6. SHRI PAWAN SHARMA Member
7. SMT. PREETI JITENDER TOMAR Member
8. SMT. PRAMILA DHIRAJ TOKAS Member
9. SMT. RAJ KUMARI DHILLON Member
XV COMMITTEE ON ENVIRONMENT
1. SHRI MAHINDER YADAV CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AKHILESH PATI TRIPATHI Member
3. SHRI DILIP KUMAR PANDEY Member
4. SHRI MOHAN SINGH BISHT Member
5. SHRI NARESH BALYAN Member
6. SHRI RAAJ KUMAR ANAND Member
7. SHRI S.K. BAGGA Member
8. SHRI SAHI RAM Member
9. SHRI VIRENDER SINGH KADIAN Member
XVI COMMITTEE ON SALARY AND OTHER ALLOWANCES OF
MEMBERS OF DELHI LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY
1. SHRI SHARAD KUMAR CHAUHAN CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI ANIL KUMAR BAJPAI Member
3. SHRI B.S. JOON Member
4. SHRI KULDEEP KUMAR Member
5. SHRI NARESH YADAV Member
6. SHRI SAURABH BHARADWAJ Member
7. SHRI SHIV CHARAN GOEL Member
8. SHRI VINAY MISHRA Member
9. SHRI VISHESH RAVI Member
XVII COMMITTEE ON ETHICS
1. SHRI SANJEEV JHA CHAIRPERSON
2. SMT. ATISHI Member
3. SHRI AMANATULLAH KHAN Member
4. SMT. BANDANA KUMARI Member
5. SHRI DHARAM PAL LAKRA Member
6. SHRI DILIP KUMAR PANDEY Member
7. SHRI DINESH MOHANIYA Member
8. SHRI RAJESH GUPTA Member
9. SHRI SOMNATH BHARTI Member
XVIII COMMITTEE ON WELFARE OF MINORITIES
1. SHRI ABDUL REHMAN CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AMANATULLAH KHAN Member
3. SMT. ATISHI Member
4. SHRI HAJI YUNUS Member
5. SHRI JARNAIL SINGH Member
6. SHRI JITENDER MAHAJAN Member
7. SHRI PARLAD SINGH SAWHNEY Member
8. SHRI RITURAJ GOVIND Member
9. SHRI SHOAIB IQBAL Member
XIX COMMITTEE ON WELFARE OF STUDENTS AND YOUTH
1. SHRI PRAKASH JARWAL CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AKHILESH PATI TRIPATHI Member
3. SHRI ANIL KUMAR BAJPAI Member
4. SHRI NARESH YADAV Member
5. SHRI RAGHUVINDER SHOKEEN Member
6. SHRI RAJESH RISHI Member
7. SHRI RAJESH GUPTA Member
8. SHRI VINAY MISHRA Member
9. SHRI VISHESH RAVI Member
XX COMMITTEE ON ISSUES RELATED TO
UNAUTHORISED COLONIES
1. SHRI NARESH BALYAN CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AJESH YADAV Member
3. SHRI GULAB SINGH Member
4. SHRI JITENDER MAHAJAN Member
5. SHRI MOHINDER GOEL Member
6. SMT. PRAMILA DHIRAJ TOKAS Member
7. SHRI RITURAJ GOVIND Member
8. SHRI SHARAD KUMAR CHAUHAN Member
9. SHRI VINAY MISHRA Member
XXI HOUSE COMMITTEE ON VIOLATION OF PROTOCOL
NORMS AND CONTEMPTUOUS BEHAVIOUR
BY GOVERNMENT OFFICERS WITH MLAs -
(ELECTED BY THE HOUSE)
1. SHRI MUKESH AHLAWAT CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AJAY DUTT Member
3. SHRI AKHILESH PATI TRIPATHI Member
4. SHRI AMANATULLAH KHAN Member
5. SHRI MAHINDER YADAV Member
6. SHRI PAWAN SHARMA Member
7. SHRI SAHI RAM Member
8. SHRI SOMNATH BHARTI Member
9. SHRI VIJENDER GUPTA Member
XXII COMMITTEE ON PEACE AND HARMONY
1. SHRI VINAY MISHRA CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AJAY DUTT Member
3. SHRI AJAY KUMAR MAHAWAR Member
4. SHRI DILIP KUMAR PANDEY Member
5. SHRI HAJI YUNUS Member
6. SMT. RAJ KUMARI DHILLON Member
7. SHRI SANJEEV JHA Member
8. SHRI SAURABH BHARADWAJ Member
9. SHRI SOM DUTT Member
XXIII COMMITTEE ON MUNICIPAL CORPORATIONS IN DELHI
1. SHRI SOM DUTT CHAIRMAN
2. SHRI AJESH YADAV Member
3. SHRI AKHILESH PATI TRIPATHI Member
4. SHRI DINESH MOHANIYA Member
5. SHRI KULDEEP KUMAR Member
6. SHRI RAJESH GUPTA Member
7. SHRI ROHIT KUMAR Member
8. SHRI SANJEEV JHA Member
9. SHRI SHIV CHARAN GOEL Member

Department Related Standing Committees
for the year 2022-2023.
I Standing Committee on Administrative Matters

(Administrative Reforms; Services; Vigilance; Dte. Of Training (UTCS);
Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board; General Administration Department;
Law, Justice & Legislative Affairs; Information Technology)

1. SHRI RAJESH RISHI CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI ABHAY VERMA Member
3. SHRI MADAN LAL Member
4. SHRI MUKESH AHLAWAT Member
5. SHRI NARESH BALYAN Member
6. SMT RAJ KUMARI DHILLON Member
7. SHRI SHIV CHARAN GOEL Member
8. SHRI SOM NATH BHARTI Member
9. SHRI VIRENDER SINGH KADIAN Member
II Standing Committee on Education

(Education; Higher Education; Training & Technical Education;
Art, Culture and Language; Sports )

1. SMT. ATISHI CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI B. S. JOON Member
3. SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR Member
4. SHRI RAAJ KUMAR ANAND Member
5. SHRI SHOAIB IQBAL Member
6. SHRI SOM DUTT Member
7. SHRI VIJENDER GUPTA Member
8. SHRI VINAY MISHRA Member
9. SHRI VIRENDER SINGH KADIAN Member
III Standing Committee on Welfare

(Social Welfare; Labour; Food And Supplies; Employment; Home )

1. SHRI ROHIT KUMAR CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI AJAY DUTT Member
3. SMT. BANDANA KUMARI Member
4. MS BHAVNA GAUR Member
5. SHRI GIRISH SONI Member
6. SHRI JARNAIL SINGH Member
7. SHRI JITENDER MAHAJAN Member
8. SHRI KULDEEP KUMAR Member
9. SHRI MAHINDER YADAV Member
IV Standing Committee on Health

(Medical and Public Health; Family Welfare;
Directorate Of Health Services; Food Safety)

1. SHRI PARLAD SINGH SAWHNEY CHAIRPERSON
2. SMT. ATISHI Member
3. SHRI DHARAMPAL LAKRA Member
4. SHRI DINESH MOHANIYA Member
5. SHRI MUKESH AHLAWAT Member
6. SHRI OM PRAKASH SHARMA Member
7. SMT. RAJ KUMARI DHILLON Member
8. SHRI SAHI RAM Member
9. SHRI SHOAIB IQBAL Member
V Standing Committee on Development

(Development; Rural Development; Urban Development; Agricultural Marketing;
Revenue; Land and Building; Industries )

1. SHRI MOHINDER GOYAL CHAIRPERSON
2. SMT. A. DHANWATI CHANDELA A. Member
3. SHRI ABDUL REHMAN Member
4. SHRI ANIL KUMAR BAJPAI Member
5. SHRI GULAB SINGH Member
6. SHRI JITENDER MAHAJAN Member
7. SHRI NARESH BALYAN Member
8. SHRI PRAKASH JARWAL Member
9. SHRI RITURAJ GOVIND Member
VI Standing Committee on Public Utilities and Civic Amenities

(Public Works Department; Power; Delhi Jal Board; Irrigation and Flood Control)

1. SHRI RITURAJ GOVIND CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI B. S. JOON Member
3. SHRI GIRISH SONI Member
4. SHRI GULAB SINGH Member
5. SHRI MAHINDER YADAV Member
6. SHRI MOHAN SINGH BISHT Member
7. SMT. PREETI JITENDER TOMAR Member
8. SHRI SHARAD KUMAR CHAUHAN Member
9. SHRI SHOAIB IQBAL Member
VII Standing Committee on Finance and Transport

(Finance; Trade And Taxes; Excise & Luxury Taxes; Planning; Transport;
Tourism; Departments not allotted to other Committees)

1. SHRI SHIV CHARAN GOEL CHAIRPERSON
2. SHRI ABDUL REHMAN Member
3. SHRI AJESH YADAV Member
4. SHRI ANIL KUMAR BAJPAI Member
5. SHRI PARLAD SINGH SAWHNEY Member
6. SMT. PRAMILA DHIRAJ TOKAS Member
7. SMT. PREETI JITENDER TOMAR Member
8. SHRI RAGHUVINDER SHOKEEN Member
9. SHRI RAJESH RISHI Member

For Committee Archives, Press Show/Hide buttons below:



dvspic